Elected Officials

FEDERAL OFFICE

President and Vice President

Donald J. Trump (R) and Mike Pence (R) ................................................................................................................................ (202) 456-1111

United State Senate

Kamala D. Harris (D)....................................................................................................................................................................... (202) 224-3553

Dianne Feinstein (D) ..................................................................................................................................................................... (202) 224-3841

United States House of Representatives CA-04

Tom McClintock (R) ....................................................................................................................................................................... (202) 225-2511



STATE OFFICES

Governor

Gavin Newsom (D) ........................................................................................................................................................................ (916)445-2841

Lieutenant Governor

Eleni Kounalakis (D) ...................................................................................................................................................................... (916) 445-8994

California State Senate District 8

Andreas Borgeas (R) ..................................................................................................................................................................... (559) 253-7122

California State Assembly District 5

Frank Bigelow (R) ........................................................................................................................................................................... (559) 673-0501

Insurance Commissioner

Ricardo Lara (D) .............................................................................................................................................................................. (800) 927-4357

State Supreme Court Justices

Tani G. Cantil-Sakauye ................................................................................................................................................................. (415) 865-7000

Leondra R. Kruger ........................................................................................................................................................................... (415) 865-7000

Goodwin H. Liu ............................................................................................................................................................................... (415) 865-7000

Joshua Groban ................................................................................................................................................................................. (415) 865-7000

Carol A. Coorigan ............................................................................................................................................................................ (415) 865-7000

Mariano-Florentino Cuéllar ........................................................................................................................................................ (415) 865-7000

Ming W. Chin .................................................................................................................................................................................... (415) 865-7000

Attorney General

Xavier Becerra (D) .......................................................................................................................................................................... (916) 445-9555

State Superintendent of Public Instruction

Tony K. Thurmond ......................................................................................................................................................................... (916) 319-0800

State Controller

Betty T. Yee (D) ............................................................................................................................................................................... (916) 445-2636

Secretary of State

Alex Padilla (D) ................................................................................................................................................................................ (916) 653-6814

State Treasurer

Fiona Ma (D) ..................................................................................................................................................................................... (916) 653-2995

 


COUNTY OFFICES

County Supervisors

Pat Crew, District 1 .......................................................................................................................................................................... (209) 223-6470

Richard Forster, District 2 ............................................................................................................................................................. (209) 223-6470

Jeff Brown, District 3 ...................................................................................................................................................................... (209) 223-6470

Frank Axe, District 4 ....................................................................................................................................................................... (209) 223-6470

Brian Oneto, District 5 .................................................................................................................................................................. (209) 223-6470

Assessor

James B. Rooney ............................................................................................................................................................................. (209) 223-6351

Auditor

Tacy Oneto Rouen ......................................................................................................................................................................... (209) 223-6357

County Clerk-Recorder

Kimberly L. Grady ........................................................................................................................................................................... (209) 223-6468

County Superintendent of Schools

Robert "Steve" Russell .................................................................................................................................................................. (209) 257-5353

District Attorney

Todd Riebe ........................................................................................................................................................................................ (209) 223-6444

Sheriff-Coroner

Martin Ryan ...................................................................................................................................................................................... (209) 223-6500

Treasurer-Tax Collector

Michael Ryan ................................................................................................................................................................................... (209) 223-6364